Pages

Ads 468x60px

Thursday, February 28, 2008

I Finally Realized...

What's wrong.
What I need a is a new outlet for expression.



Hmm...I do really like music,
maybe i should look into it.
read more

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Reflecting

I've kinda just been thinking about the past events in my life for the past hour.
It's sorta depressing actually.
I mean, I lost my mom at ten. My dad at 15. And had to move from the city and people I love too.
And that just scratches the surface.
Geez..




Btw, his name is Justin Gaston.
If you wanted to look him up. :)
read more

Tuesday, February 26, 2008

Getting Inspired

I don't know what's been going on with me lately.
I just haven't been inspired..



It's like I've just been laying around.
So I needa get inspired.
Any tips?
read more

Monday, February 25, 2008

How Dirty Boys...




Get Clean.


read more

Sunday, February 24, 2008

Breaking Up

Well, nobody likes getting dumped.
And, it hurts..a lot.
But I'm gonna be ok.
A person doesn't live the life I've lived
just to break down and stop.




So, don't worry about me everybody.
I'll be ok.
read more

Saturday, February 23, 2008

It Finally Happened

I looked in the mirror.
And was finally happy with myself.


But, now I'm eating like a fatass.
Heh, so much for working out.
read more

My 24-Hour WordPress Spree

Well, I thought it would be better.
In all actuality, it wasn't.

Photobucket

So, sorry about all that redirecting stuff everybody! :D
Anyway, I think I need to be less fickle...
But, anyway, I'm staying with Blogger.
:]

Oh, and my new favorite song:





I guess it's safe to say,
I do have a Britney fetish.
read more